LC/LC Connectors

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

MORE VIEWS

  • LC/LC Connectors
  • 5M Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC

5M Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC

CB-FE0D11-S1

Quantity in stock: 276

$24.99


+ Add to Wishlist + Add to Compare

Description

5M Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC

Overview

SIIG 5M Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC is designed to provide high-speed connection between fiber networking devices for long distance networks.  It is 5 meters in length and features LC to LC connectors.

The 5M Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC is RoHS-compliant and backed by SIIG’s limited lifetime warranty.

Features

  • Provides links between LC-LC fiber networks
  • Ideal for high-speed and long distance networks

Specifications

  • Fiber size:  50/125
  • Buffer material:  PVC
  • Fiber classification:  OM2
  • Color:  Orange
  • Jacket OD:  2mm
  • Connector type:
    • Fiber Optic LC plug
    • Fiber Optic LC plug
  • Length:  5M (16.40ft)
  • Weight:  0.11 lbs
  • Certifications/Standards:  RoHS
  • Warranty:  Lifetime
  • Country of origin:  Taiwan

Package Contents

  • 5M Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC

Channel Product Codes

  • Ingram Micro: PG8646
  • Tech Data: 10763692
  • ASI: 125032
  • Synnex: 3296422