2M 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable SC/ST

CB-FE0T11-S1

2M 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable SC/ST

2M 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable SC/ST
  • Provides links between SC-ST 10Gb/s fiber networks
  • Ideal for high-speed and long distance networks
View all features

Quantity in stock: 199

$23.99


Description

SIIG 2M 10Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable SC/ST is designed to provide high-speed connection between fiber networking devices for long distance networks.  It is 2 meters in length and features SC to ST connectors.

The 2M 10Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable SC/ST is RoHS-compliant and backed by SIIG’s limited lifetime warranty.

Features

  • Provides links between SC-ST 10Gb/s fiber networks
  • Ideal for high-speed and long distance networks

Specifications

  • Fiber size:  50/125
  • Buffer material:  PVC
  • Fiber classification:  OM3
  • Color:  Aqua
  • Jacket OD:  2mm
  • Bandwidth:  10Gb/s
  • Connector type:
    • Fiber Optic SC plug
    • Fiber Optic ST plug
  • Length:  2M (6.56ft)
  • Weight:  0.08 lbs
  • Certifications/Standards:  RoHS
  • Warranty:  Lifetime
  • Country of origin:  Taiwan

Package Contents

  • 2M 10Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable SC/ST

Channel Product Codes

  • Ingram Micro: PG8659
  • Tech Data: 10763787
  • D&H: CBFE0T11S1
  • ASI: 125047
  • Synnex: 3296434