2M Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/SC

CB-FE0G11-S1

2M Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/SC

LC / SC Connectors
  • Provides links between LC-SC fiber networks
  • Ideal for high-speed and long distance networks
View all features

Quantity in stock: 199

$18.99


Description

SIIG 2M Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/SC is designed to provide high-speed connection between fiber networking devices for long distance networks.  It is 2 meters in length and features LC to SC connectors.

The 2M Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/SC is RoHS-compliant and backed by SIIG’s limited lifetime warranty.

Features

  • Provides links between LC-SC fiber networks
  • Ideal for high-speed and long distance networks

Specifications

  • Fiber size:  50/125
  • Buffer material:  PVC
  • Fiber classification:  OM2
  • Color:  Orange
  • Jacket OD:  2mm
  • Connector type:
    • Fiber Optic LC plug
    • Fiber Optic SC plug
  • Length:  2M (6.56ft)
  • Weight:  0.07 lbs
  • Certifications/Standards:  RoHS
  • Warranty:  Lifetime
  • Country of origin:  Taiwan

Package Contents

  • 2M Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/SC

Channel Product Codes

  • Ingram Micro: PG8649
  • Tech Data: 10763777
  • D&H: CBFE0G11S1
  • ASI: 125035
  • Synnex: 3296425