10M Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable MTRJ/MTRJ

CB-FE0411-S1

10M Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable MTRJ/MTRJ

MTRJ / MTRJ Connectors
  • Provides links between MTRJ-MTRJ fiber networks
  • Ideal for high-speed and long distance networks
View all features

Quantity in stock: 172

$29.99


Description

SIIG 10M Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable MTRJ/MTRJ is designed to provide high-speed connection between fiber networking devices for long distance networks.  It is 10 meters in length and features MTRJ to MTRJ connectors.

The 10M Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable MTRJ/MTRJ is RoHS-compliant and backed by SIIG’s limited lifetime warranty.

Features

  • Provides links between MTRJ-MTRJ fiber networks
  • Ideal for high-speed and long distance networks

Specifications

  • Fiber size: 62.5/125
  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Fiber classification: OM1
  • Color: Orange
  • Jacket OD: 2mm
  • Connector type:
    • Fiber Optic MTRJ plug
    • Fiber Optic MTRJ plug
  • Length: 32.80ft (10m)
  • Weight: 0.15 lbs
  • Certifications/Standards: RoHS
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • Country of origin: Taiwan

Package Contents

  • 10M Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable MTRJ/MTRJ

Channel Product Codes

  • Ingram Micro: PG8637
  • Tech Data: 10763804
  • D&H: CBFE0411S1
  • ASI: 125023
  • Synnex: 3296413