1M Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/ST

CB-FE0511-S1

Provides high-speed connection between LC and ST Fiber Optic networks

LC / ST Connectors
  • Provides links between LC-ST fiber networks
  • Ideal for high-speed and long distance networks
View all features

Quantity in stock: 2

$17.99


Description

SIIG 1M Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/ST is designed to provide high-speed connection between fiber networking devices for long distance networks.  It is 1 meter in length and features LC to ST connectors.

The 1M Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/ST is RoHS-compliant and backed by SIIG’s limited lifetime warranty.

Features

  • Provides links between LC-ST fiber networks
  • Ideal for high-speed and long distance networks

Specifications

  • Fiber size: 62.5/125
  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Fiber classification: OM1
  • Color: Orange
  • Jacket OD: 2mm
  • Connector type:
    • Fiber Optic LC plug
    • Fiber Optic ST plug
  • Length: 3.28ft (1m)
  • Weight: 0.06 lbs
  • Certifications/Standards: RoHS
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • Country of origin: Taiwan

Package Contents

  • 1M Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/ST

Channel Product Codes

  • Ingram Micro: PG8638
  • Tech Data: 10763805
  • D&H: CBFE0511S1
  • ASI: 125024
  • Synnex: 3296414