2M Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable ST/SC

CB-FE0911-S1

2M Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable ST/SC

ST / SC Connectors
  • Provides links between ST-SC fiber networks
  • Ideal for high-speed and long distance networks
View all features

Quantity in stock: 141

$18.99


Description


SIIG 2M Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable ST/SC is designed to provide high-speed connection between fiber networking devices for long distance networks.  It is 2 meters in length and features ST to SC connectors.

The 2M Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable ST/SC is RoHS-compliant and backed by SIIG’s limited lifetime warranty.

Features

  • Provides links between ST-SC fiber networks
  • Ideal for high-speed and long distance networks

Specifications

  • Fiber size: 62.5/125
  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Fiber classification: OM1
  • Color: Orange
  • Jacket OD: 2mm
  • Connector type:
    • Fiber Optic ST plug
    • Fiber Optic SC plug
  • Length: 6.56ft (2m)
  • Weight: 0.08 lbs
  • Certifications/Standards: RoHS
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • Country of origin: Taiwan

Package Contents

  • 2M Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable ST/SC

Channel Product Codes

  • Ingram Micro: PG8642
  • Tech Data: 10763696
  • D&H: CBFE0911S1
  • ASI: 125028
  • Synnex: 3296418