5M Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC

CB-FE0111-S1

5M Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC

LC / LC Connectors
  • Provides links between LC-LC fiber networks
  • Ideal for high-speed and long distance networks
View all features

Quantity in stock: 118

$24.99


Description

SIIG 5M Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC is designed to provide high-speed connection between fiber networking devices for long distance networks.  It is 5 meters in length and features LC to LC connectors.

The 5M Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC is RoHS-compliant and backed by SIIG’s limited lifetime warranty.

Features

  • Provides links between LC-LC fiber networks
  • Ideal for high-speed and long distance networks

Specifications

  • Fiber size: 62.5/125
  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Fiber classification: OM1
  • Color: Orange
  • Jacket OD: 2mm
  • Connector type:
    • Fiber Optic LC plug
    • Fiber Optic LC plug
  • Length: 16.40ft (5m)
  • Weight: 0.10 lbs
  • Certifications/Standards: RoHS
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • Country of origin: Taiwan

Package Contents

  • 5M Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC

Channel Product Codes

  • Ingram Micro: PG8634
  • Tech Data: 10763801
  • D&H: CBFE0111S1
  • ASI: 125019
  • Synnex: 3296410