LC / SC Connectors

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

MORE VIEWS

  • LC / SC Connectors
  • 3M Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/SC

3M Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/SC

CB-FE0711-S1

Quantity in stock: 185

$20.99


+ Add to Wishlist + Add to Compare

Description

Provides high-speed connection between LC and SC Fiber Optic networks

Overview

SIIG 3M Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/SC is designed to provide high-speed connection between fiber networking devices for long distance networks.  It is 3 meters in length and features LC to SC connectors.

The 3M Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/SC is RoHS-compliant and backed by SIIG’s limited lifetime warranty.

Features

  • Provides links between LC-SC fiber networks
  • Ideal for high-speed and long distance networks

Specifications

  • Fiber size: 62.5/125
  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Fiber classification: OM1
  • Color: Orange
  • Jacket OD: 2mm
  • Connector type:
    • Fiber Optic LC plug
    • Fiber Optic SC plug
  • Length: 9.84ft (3m)
  • Weight: 0.08 lbs
  • Certifications/Standards: RoHS
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • Country of origin: Taiwan

Package Contents

  • 3M Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/SC

Channel Product Codes

  • Ingram Micro: PG8641
  • Tech Data: 10763694
  • ASI: 125027
  • Synnex: 3296417