1M Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC

CB-FE0A11-S1

1M Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC

1M Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC
  • Provides links between LC-LC fiber networks
  • Ideal for high-speed and long distance networks
View all features

Quantity in stock: 52

$18.99


Description

SIIG 1M Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC is designed to provide high-speed connection between fiber networking devices for long distance networks.  It is 1 meter in length and features LC to LC connectors.

The 1M Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC is RoHS-compliant and backed by SIIG’s limited lifetime warranty.

Features

  • Provides links between LC-LC fiber networks
  • Ideal for high-speed and long distance networks

Specifications

  • Fiber size:  50/125
  • Buffer material:  PVC
  • Fiber classification:  OM2
  • Color:  Orange
  • Jacket OD:  2mm
  • Connector type:
    • Fiber Optic LC plug
    • Fiber Optic LC plug
  • Length:  1M (3.28ft)
  • Weight:  0.04 lbs
  • Certifications/Standards:  RoHS
  • Warranty:  Lifetime
  • Country of origin:  Taiwan

Package Contents

  • 1M Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC

Channel Product Codes

  • Ingram Micro: PG8643
  • Tech Data: 10763797
  • D&H: CBFE0A11S1
  • ASI: 125029
  • Synnex: 3296419